Name | Ordination Date Sort descending | Credentials |
---|---|---|
Ronald J. Nydam | October 20, 1974 | Hope Fellowship CRC Classis Rocky Mountain |
Terry L. Genzink | October 25, 1974 | Messiah CRC Classis Georgetown |
Jacob C. Weeda | December 15, 1974 | East Martin CRC Classis Kalamazoo |
Terry L. Schram | January 1, 1975 | Madison Square CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |
Sherwin R. VanKlompenberg | January 26, 1975 | |
Lawrence J. Howerzyl | February 9, 1975 | Hope Community Church Classis Illiana |
James Vander Schaaf | March 7, 1975 | Church of the Servant Classis Grand Rapids East |
Jack Reiffer | June 29, 1975 | |
Richard J. Blauw | September 24, 1975 | First Christian Reformed Church Classis Illiana |
Robert E. Van Hofwegen | September 25, 1975 | |
Harry J. Weidenaar | September 25, 1975 | Phoenix CRC Classis Arizona |
Nelson D. Kloosterman | September 26, 1975 | |
John R. Sittema | September 26, 1975 | |
Edward R. Hommes | September 30, 1975 | Immanuel Christian Reformed Church Classis Rocky Mountain |
David J. Sieplinga | September 30, 1975 | Bethany CRC Classis Muskegon |
George G. Vink | October 1, 1975 | Covenant CRC Classis Grand Rapids South |
Ralph Fluit | October 5, 1975 | |
Jerry A. Holleman | October 5, 1975 | New Life CRC Classis Rocky Mountain |
Leonard P. Troast | October 12, 1975 | Covenant Life Church Classis Muskegon |
Peter Meyer | October 21, 1975 | First CRC Classis Toronto |
John Klooster | October 23, 1975 | |
Herman Van Niejenhuis | November 2, 1975 | Rock of Life CRC Classis Lake Superior |
Robert De Moor | November 7, 1975 | West End CRC Classis Alberta North |
Joe Veltman | November 28, 1975 | |
Karl H. Bratt | December 5, 1975 | Second CRC Classis Wisconsin |
Karl K. Willoughby | December 23, 1975 | Covenant CRC Classis Grand Rapids South |
Wiebo A. Ludwig | January 9, 1976 | |
Thomas J. Oosterhuis | January 23, 1976 | West End CRC Classis Alberta North |
Henry G. Gunnink | January 23, 1976 | Grace CRC Classis Lake Superior |
David E. Stravers | July 25, 1976 | EverGreen Ministries Classis Georgetown |
Philip V. De Jonge | September 12, 1976 | Fuller Avenue Christian Reformed Church Classis Grand Rapids East |
Bernard F. Tol | September 16, 1976 | Cottonwood Church Classis Georgetown |
Donald G. Draayer | September 17, 1976 | Covenant CRC Classis Lake Superior |
James T. Petersen | September 21, 1976 | First Reformed Church |
B. Bernard Bakker | September 24, 1976 | Kanata Community CRC Classis Eastern Canada |
Gerrit J. Bomhof | September 24, 1976 | First Christian Reformed Church Classis Alberta North |
Ronald J. Meyer | September 26, 1976 | Lamont CRC Classis Zeeland |
Robert A. Meyering | September 30, 1976 | |
Martin J. Contant | October 1, 1976 | Willoughby Christian Reformed Church Classis B.C. South-East |
Norman B. Steen | October 1, 1976 | The Washington DC Christian Reformed Church Classis Hackensack |
Bernard J. Van Ee | October 1, 1976 | First Christian Reformed Church Classis Central California |
John R. Jackson | October 6, 1976 | |
Jacob Ypma | October 6, 1976 | |
Evert S. Busink | October 8, 1976 | First Christian Reformed Church Classis Lake Superior |
Daniel W. De Groot | October 20, 1976 | Trinity CRC Classis Iakota |
Ronald D. Goudzwaard | November 17, 1976 | Restoration Christian Reformed Church Classis Thornapple Valley |
Timothy B. Toeset | December 10, 1976 | Pullman Christian Reformed Church Classis Chicago South |
John A. Ritsema | December 10, 1976 | Christian Reformed Church of Cedar Classis Central Plains |
Bart Van Eyk | December 14, 1976 | |
Arie Poot | December 14, 1976 |