Name | Ordination Date Sort descending | Credentials |
---|---|---|
Milton R. Doornbos | September 1, 1956 | Cascade Fellowship CRC Classis Thornapple Valley |
Jacob A. Quartel | September 21, 1956 | Trinity CRC Classis Huron |
Peter P. Kranenburg | September 13, 1957 | Heritage Fellowship CRC Classis Toronto |
Hans Uittenbosch | September 17, 1957 | Calvin CRC Classis Hamilton |
Jack H. Paauw | September 25, 1957 | |
Arnold E. Rumph | September 28, 1957 | Bradenton CRC Classis Southeast U.S. |
Jack Stulp | September 28, 1957 | Graafschap CRC Classis Holland |
Eugene W. Los | October 1, 1957 | Jamestown CRC Classis Georgetown |
Harold L. De Weerd | October 10, 1957 | |
Louis M. Tamminga | November 15, 1957 | Church of the Servant Classis Grand Rapids East |
Raymond G. Brinks | September 12, 1958 | Prosper CRC Classis Northern Michigan |
John G. Kunst | September 12, 1958 | |
Jack L. VanderLaan | September 12, 1958 | Baldwin Street CRC Classis Georgetown |
Edward P. Meyer | September 14, 1958 | Cascade Fellowship CRC Classis Thornapple Valley |
Theodore Medema | September 18, 1958 | New Hope Fellowship Classis Pacific Northwest |
Robert L. Wiebenga | September 18, 1958 | |
Sidney Draayer | September 19, 1958 | Westview Church Classis Grand Rapids North |
Andrew J. Van Schouwen | September 19, 1958 | |
Donald J. Griffioen | September 21, 1958 | Sherman Street Church Classis Grand Rapids East |
Bernard W. Mulder | September 26, 1958 | First CRC Zeeland Classis Zeeland |
Gerard Ringnalda | October 12, 1958 | Heritage Fellowship CRC Classis Toronto |
Bassam M. Madany | November 30, 1958 | Hammond CRC Classis Illiana |
Gabe Rienks | July 5, 1959 | |
Andrew R. Rienstra | July 26, 1959 | |
Walter Swets | September 4, 1959 | Cutlerville East CRC Classis Grand Rapids South |
Melvin D. Hugen | September 17, 1959 | LaGrave Avenue CRC Classis Grand Rapids South |
F. Lyle L. Christensen | October 2, 1959 | |
Anthonie Vanden Ende | November 24, 1959 | Compass Community Church Classis Ontario Southwest |
Robert J. Palma | January 1, 1960 | |
Earl J. Schipper | September 1, 1960 | |
Lloyd Vander Heide | September 9, 1960 | |
Alfred E. Mulder | September 16, 1960 | Madison Square CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |
Joel H. Nederhood | September 20, 1960 | Cottage Grove CRC Classis Illiana |
Raymond C. Swierenga | September 21, 1960 | Fourteenth Street CRC Classis Holland |
Henry G. Entingh | September 23, 1960 | First CRC Classis Grandville |
Gerrit De Young | October 12, 1960 | |
Peter E. Vermaat | October 21, 1960 | |
Alvin P. Ver Burg | January 1, 1961 | |
James M. Evenhouse | January 20, 1961 | Baldwin Street CRC Classis Georgetown |
Wayne S. Gritter | May 5, 1961 | |
Alvin Beukema | September 15, 1961 | Trinity CRC Classis B.C. South-East |
Harry Mennega | September 20, 1961 | First CRC Classis Ontario Southwest |
Thomas C. Vanden Heuvel | September 29, 1961 | |
John D. Hellinga | October 1, 1961 | First CRC Classis Ontario Southwest |
Franklin Kaemingk | October 1, 1961 | |
Arlan D. Menninga | October 3, 1961 | |
Gerrit Koedoot | October 8, 1961 | Princeton CRC Classis Thornapple Valley |
John C. De Moor | January 1, 1962 | |
John Boonstra | September 13, 1962 | Kelowna CRC Classis B.C. South-East |
Cornelius Vriend | September 14, 1962 | Barrhead CRC Classis Alberta North |