Name | Ordination Date Sort descending | Credentials |
---|---|---|
Stephen J. Sietsema | December 13, 1972 | |
Jacobus Corvers | January 20, 1973 | Brooks CRC Classis Alberta South/Saskatchewan |
George D. Cooper | February 16, 1973 | EverGreen Ministries Classis Georgetown |
Marvin J. Vander Vliet | March 18, 1973 | Ivanrest Christian Reformed Church Classis Grandville |
Frank E. Pott | July 15, 1973 | Parkersburg CRC Classis Northcentral Iowa |
Robert L. Malarkey | September 1, 1973 | |
Carl J. Bosma | September 2, 1973 | Caledonia CRC Classis Thornapple Valley |
Ted Hoogsteen | September 14, 1973 | |
Daniel R. Tigchelaar | September 18, 1973 | Talbot Street Church Classis Ontario Southwest |
Wayne A. Kobes | September 18, 1973 | First CRC Classis Iakota |
Leslie J. Kuiper | September 20, 1973 | Faith Christian Reformed Church Classis Lake Superior |
Siebert A. Van Houten | September 23, 1973 | Grace Community Christian Reformed Church Classis Hamilton |
Clair Vander Neut | September 23, 1973 | Life in Christ CRC Classis Yellowstone |
William C. De Vries | September 23, 1973 | Church of the Servant Classis Grand Rapids East |
Henry Admiraal | September 23, 1973 | Westend CRC Classis Grand Rapids North |
Thomas J. Van't Land | September 23, 1973 | CrossPoint CRC Classis California South |
Duane J. Van Loo | September 23, 1973 | Grace Community Christian Reformed Church Classis Chicago South |
Carl E. Zylstra | September 23, 1973 | First CRC Classis Iakota |
William Verhoef | September 28, 1973 | The River Christian Reformed Church Classis California South |
Harold J. Westra | October 3, 1973 | Chandler CRC Classis Minnkota |
Arie C. Leder | October 3, 1973 | Plymouth Heights CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |
Calvin D. Compagner | October 5, 1973 | Friendship CRC Classis Grandville |
John Bolt | October 5, 1973 | Plymouth Heights CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |
Robert Koornneef | October 7, 1973 | Hope Fellowship CRC Classis Rocky Mountain |
Donald J. Klop | October 7, 1973 | LaGrave Avenue CRC Classis Grand Rapids South |
James D. Stoel | October 14, 1973 | Church of the Servant Classis Grand Rapids East |
L. Bryce Mensink | October 14, 1973 | Second CRC Classis Grandville |
Ronald L. Van Zomeren | November 16, 1973 | |
Gerrit P. Veenstra | November 16, 1973 | Hope CRC Classis Chicago South |
Robert R. Broekema | November 25, 1973 | Second CRC Classis Muskegon |
Gerrit K. Haagsma | December 11, 1973 | Faith CRC Classis Holland |
Robert A. De Lange | January 20, 1974 | |
Donald G. Belanus | February 22, 1974 | Grace Christian Reformed Church Classis Hackensack |
Peter Veltman | March 14, 1974 | Akron CRC Classis Lake Erie |
William G. Van Hal | March 17, 1974 | |
Adrian A. Helleman | March 22, 1974 | First CRC of Toronto Classis Toronto |
Thomas Vander Ziel | May 19, 1974 | Parklane CRC Classis Columbia |
Harry Kuperus | May 26, 1974 | Fellowship CRC Classis Alberta North |
Jack Huttinga | August 18, 1974 | Bethel CRC Classis Yellowstone |
Maurice L. De Young | September 15, 1974 | Ideal Park CRC Classis Grand Rapids South |
Virgil C. Patterson | September 19, 1974 | |
John M. Ouwinga | September 22, 1974 | Moline CRC Classis Grand Rapids South |
Dennis A. Kamper | September 22, 1974 | Fellowship Christian Reformed Church Classis Rocky Mountain |
Roger D. Bultman | September 22, 1974 | Lakeside Community CRC Classis Thornapple Valley |
David L. Smit | September 24, 1974 | Faith CRC Classis Iakota |
Anthony Begay | September 27, 1974 | Chelwood CRC Classis Red Mesa |
Thomas E. Pettinga | September 29, 1974 | Ridgewood CRC Classis Georgetown |
Ronald H. Cok | September 29, 1974 | Chelwood CRC Classis Red Mesa |
Albert J. De Vries | October 3, 1974 | Heritage CRC Classis Grandville |
Marinus G. Vandesteeg | October 4, 1974 | West Leonard CRC Classis Grand Rapids North |