Name | Ordination Date Sort descending | Credentials |
---|---|---|
Dean B. Deppe | November 19, 1978 | Madison Square CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |
Franklin T. Wevers | December 3, 1978 | Faith CRC Classis Holland |
Jan (John) Heidinga | December 8, 1978 | Community CRC Classis Huron |
Stanley A. Drenth | December 20, 1978 | Georgetown Christian Reformed Church Classis Georgetown |
Dan A. Gritter | January 19, 1979 | Jamestown CRC Classis Georgetown |
George R. Young | January 23, 1979 | Sussex CRC Classis Hudson |
Bruce T. Ballast | February 4, 1979 | Covenant Life Church Classis Muskegon |
Josue Abreu | February 25, 1979 | Iglesia Buenas Nuevas (Good News) CRC Classis Southeast U.S. |
Carl H. Bruxvoort | March 23, 1979 | Peace CRC Classis Minnkota |
Duane R. Smith | May 11, 1979 | |
David J. Deters | May 20, 1979 | First CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |
Jack J. Van Dyken | May 25, 1979 | Cornerstone Church of Oakdale Classis Central California |
Yong Chool C. Kim | July 1, 1979 | |
N. Eric Schering | September 1, 1979 | Bethel CRC Classis Illiana |
Kenneth R. Rip | September 14, 1979 | |
Douglas R. Fauble | September 16, 1979 | Hanley CRC Classis Grandville |
William G. Vis | September 20, 1979 | Pleasant Street CRC Classis Atlantic Northeast |
Gordon A. Terpstra | September 21, 1979 | Faith Community Fellowship Classis Pacific Northwest |
Thomas J. Vos | September 21, 1979 | First CRC Classis Northcentral Iowa |
Daniel J. Brink | September 23, 1979 | Rosewood CRC Classis Greater Los Angeles |
Ronald De Young | September 23, 1979 | Third Christian Reformed Church Classis Kalamazoo |
Dale D. Ellens | September 23, 1979 | Trinity CRC Classis Iakota |
Randall Brouwer | September 28, 1979 | |
Rudy W. Ouwehand | September 28, 1979 | Trinity CRC Classis B.C. South-East |
Daniel B. Mouw | September 30, 1979 | South Grandville CRC Classis Grandville |
Gerard (Jerry) Van Groningen | September 30, 1979 | Messiah CRC Classis Georgetown |
Lammert Tenyenhuis | October 5, 1979 | |
James G. Busscher | October 7, 1979 | Bridgewood Church Classis Lake Superior |
John A. Algera | October 14, 1979 | Madison Avenue CRC Classis Hackensack |
Thomas J. DeVries | October 14, 1979 | Restoration Christian Reformed Church Classis Thornapple Valley |
Calvin J. Tuininga | October 18, 1979 | |
Larry L. Meyer | October 21, 1979 | Faith Community CRC Classis Wisconsin |
W. Dean Dyk | October 21, 1979 | Connections Church Classis Rocky Mountain |
Mark A. Scheffers | November 4, 1979 | Westwood Christian Reformed Church Classis Kalamazoo |
Gary Roest | November 4, 1979 | Ocean View CRC Classis Hackensack |
Paul D. Sikkema | November 18, 1979 | Olentangy CRC Classis Lake Erie |
Denis Vanderwekken | November 22, 1979 | Fellowship CRC Classis Alberta North |
Marquis J. Knoper | December 9, 1979 | Madison Square CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |
Timothy H. Douma | December 23, 1979 | Loop Church Classis Northern Illinois |
Case Vink | January 10, 1980 | Emmanuel CRC Classis Alberta South/Saskatchewan |
Allen P. Vander Pol | January 17, 1980 | |
Robert Vander Roest | January 27, 1980 | |
David N. Snapper | March 23, 1980 | Cascade CRC Classis Pacific Northwest |
Jan Van Ee | July 13, 1980 | Calvary CRC Classis Heartland |
Kenneth Eiten | September 19, 1980 | |
Bruce Leiter | September 21, 1980 | Hillcrest CRC Classis Georgetown |
Norman F. Brown | September 21, 1980 | Silver Spring CRC Classis Hackensack |
Bert Slofstra | September 26, 1980 | Fleetwood CRC Classis B.C. South-East |
Harold Kallemeyn | September 28, 1980 | First CRC Classis Eastern Canada |
Stephen R. Steenstra | September 28, 1980 | Phoenix CRC Classis Arizona |