Name | Ordination Date Sort descending | Credentials |
---|---|---|
William A. Bierling | September 20, 1962 | The River Christian Reformed Church Classis California South |
Duane E. VanderBrug | September 21, 1962 | Grace CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |
Jack B. Vos | September 21, 1962 | First CRC Classis Toronto |
Peter Huiner | September 23, 1962 | |
Henry Eshuis | September 28, 1962 | Trinity CRC Classis Niagara |
Gary G. Hofland | October 12, 1962 | Life in Christ CRC Classis Yellowstone |
Gordon L. Dahnke | January 1, 1963 | |
George J. Lau | January 1, 1963 | |
Kent E. Kelley | January 1, 1963 | |
Rensselaer O. Broekhuizen | February 1, 1963 | |
James R. Kok | September 1, 1963 | Bethany CRC Classis Greater Los Angeles |
Adrian A. Van Geest | September 12, 1963 | Grace Community Christian Reformed Church Classis Hamilton |
Clarence Bishop | September 13, 1963 | Fleetwood CRC Classis B.C. South-East |
Peter Breedveld | September 14, 1963 | Heritage Fellowship CRC Classis Toronto |
Dick Kwantes | September 15, 1963 | Victoria Christian Reformed Church Classis B.C. North-West |
Dick M. Stravers | September 15, 1963 | Pillar Church Classis Holland |
Alvin J. Vander Griend | September 15, 1963 | Third CRC Classis North Cascades |
Raymond J. Sikkema | September 17, 1963 | Mount Hope Community CRC Classis Hamilton |
Frederick J. Walhof | September 18, 1963 | First CRC of Denver Classis Rocky Mountain |
Peter W. De Bruyne | September 19, 1963 | Mountainview CRC Classis Niagara |
Jack S. Hielema | September 20, 1963 | CRC of Prince George Classis B.C. North-West |
Christian C. Spoor | September 20, 1963 | |
Edward J. Tamminga | September 22, 1963 | Fairway CRC Classis Georgetown |
Warren J. Boer | September 22, 1963 | Calvin CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |
John J. Wiegers | September 22, 1963 | Pine Grove Community Church Classis Grand Rapids North |
Jacob Faber | September 27, 1963 | |
Donald H. Postema | September 29, 1963 | Ann Arbor Christian Reformed Church Classis Lake Erie |
Gerrit W. Sheeres | October 22, 1963 | Woodlawn CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |
Jerome M. Julien | December 15, 1963 | |
Andrew Zwart | January 1, 1964 | |
Peter S. Yang | February 21, 1964 | Golden Gate CRC Classis Central California |
Harlan G. Vanden Einde | September 11, 1964 | Borculo CRC Classis Zeeland |
James E. De Vries | September 16, 1964 | Second Church Classis Zeeland |
Richard A. Hertel | September 20, 1964 | Cascade Fellowship CRC Classis Thornapple Valley |
Jerry Dykstra | September 22, 1964 | |
Herman Salomons | October 1, 1964 | First Christian Reformed Church Classis Alberta North |
Vernon F. Geurkink | October 2, 1964 | Wheaton Christian Reformed Classis Northern Illinois |
John Van Til | October 2, 1964 | Forest City Community Church Classis Ontario Southwest |
Derk Pierik | October 3, 1964 | First CRC of Toronto Classis Toronto |
Jerry J. Hoytema | October 4, 1964 | Mountainview CRC Classis Niagara |
August J. De Berdt | January 1, 1965 | |
Jerry Zandstra | January 1, 1965 | |
Mike Vander Pol | August 1, 1965 | Golden Gate CRC Classis Central California |
Ronald L. Slater | September 15, 1965 | |
Anthony Van Zanten | September 17, 1965 | Roseland Christian Ministries Classis Chicago South |
David G. Zandstra | September 20, 1965 | |
Peter Van Drunen | September 20, 1965 | Dorr CRC Classis Grandville |
Jan H. Boer | September 21, 1965 | |
Cecil N. Van Dalfsen | September 24, 1965 | |
William F. Holleman | September 24, 1965 |