Name | Ordination Date Sort descending | Credentials |
---|---|---|
William F. Holleman | September 24, 1965 | |
Cecil N. Van Dalfsen | September 24, 1965 | |
Harry L. Downs | October 1, 1965 | |
Henry Wildeboer | October 15, 1965 | Rehoboth Church Classis Quinte |
Harvey Kiekover | October 15, 1965 | Calvin CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |
William Masselink | October 21, 1965 | |
Harold T. De Jong | October 22, 1965 | Living Hope CRC Classis B.C. South-East |
William Renkema | November 7, 1965 | |
John Wieringa | January 1, 1966 | |
Galen H. Meyer | June 24, 1966 | LaGrave Avenue CRC Classis Grand Rapids South |
Anthony L. Louwerse | September 16, 1966 | Monroe Community Church Classis Grand Rapids South |
Duane A. Visser | September 20, 1966 | Woodlawn CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |
Arthur J. Schoonveld | September 22, 1966 | Ivanrest Christian Reformed Church Classis Grandville |
Ronald J. Noorman | September 22, 1966 | First CRC Classis Grandville |
Marion C. Groenendyk | September 23, 1966 | |
Robert L. Westenbroek | September 23, 1966 | Georgetown Christian Reformed Church Classis Georgetown |
Nicholas Vander Kwaak | September 23, 1966 | LaGrave Avenue CRC Classis Grand Rapids South |
David M. Doyle | September 23, 1966 | Haven Christian Reformed Church Classis Zeeland |
Peter C. Hogeterp | September 23, 1966 | First Christian Reformed Church-Chatham-Kent Classis Ontario Southwest |
John S. Meyer | September 23, 1966 | Ivanrest Christian Reformed Church Classis Grandville |
Robert W. Klingenberg | September 25, 1966 | |
Calvin D. Vander Meyden | September 25, 1966 | LaGrave Avenue CRC Classis Grand Rapids South |
Gerald Oosterveen | September 30, 1966 | |
Marvin Van Donselaar | October 2, 1966 | First CRC Classis Iakota |
Homer J. Wigboldy | October 13, 1966 | Bethel CRC Classis North Cascades |
Donald J. Klompeen | November 10, 1966 | Calvary CRC Classis Lake Superior |
Gerald L. Kramer | January 1, 1967 | |
Louis W. Wagenveld | August 27, 1967 | Crossroads CRC Classis California South |
Charles D. Uken | August 31, 1967 | New Era CRC Classis Muskegon |
Ecko De Vries | September 15, 1967 | Alger Park CRC Classis Grand Rapids South |
John L. Witvliet | September 15, 1967 | LaGrave Avenue CRC Classis Grand Rapids South |
William Van Tol | September 15, 1967 | Shawnee Park Christian Reformed Church Classis Grand Rapids East |
Peter Brouwer | September 16, 1967 | New Westminster CRC Classis B.C. North-West |
William R. Lenters | September 20, 1967 | |
Richard O. Grevengoed | September 20, 1967 | Elmhurst CRC Classis Northern Illinois |
Richard Stienstra | September 21, 1967 | |
Duane E. Tinklenberg | September 22, 1967 | Bethel CRC Classis Iakota |
Edward J. Blankespoor | September 22, 1967 | LaGrave Avenue CRC Classis Grand Rapids South |
Gerald E. De Vries | September 27, 1967 | Woodlawn CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |
Fred D. Rietema | September 29, 1967 | Kelsey Creek Church Classis Pacific Northwest |
Henry Lunshof | September 29, 1967 | New Life CRC Classis Huron |
Ralph Koops | September 29, 1967 | Hope CRC Classis Hamilton |
Peter J. Mans | October 1, 1967 | Bethel CRC Classis North Cascades |
Melle Pool | October 4, 1967 | West End CRC Classis Alberta North |
Douglas A. Warners | October 8, 1967 | First CRC Classis Greater Los Angeles |
Aalt Dirk A. Evans | October 15, 1967 | Ann Arbor Christian Reformed Church Classis Lake Erie |
Jay R. Pruim | October 15, 1967 | Ivanrest Christian Reformed Church Classis Grandville |
John A. Monsma | December 8, 1967 | |
Daniel G. Bos | January 1, 1968 | |
Derk Oostendorp | January 19, 1968 | Plymouth Heights CRC Classis Grand Rapids East |